EIABC ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE

Prof. Tassew W/Hana

Supervisory Board EiABC as of 21-10-2020           
     
     
CHAIRMAN:   H.E. Ato Brhan Hailu 
    Addis Ababa university board of government member
     
     
     
     
MEMBERS:   Dr. Esayas gebreyohannes 
    Addis Ababa technology institute excutive director 
    H.E. Ing. Aysha Mohammed 
    Minister of ministry of construction 
    Prof. Tassew W/Hana
    President of Addis Ababa University
    Dr. Zerihun Kebede
    Ministery of education director general for higher education institution research affairs Association of Ethiopia Architecture                
    Mr. Zeleke Belay 
           Association of Ethiopia Architecture  
     Mr.sisay Desta 
     
 EiABC COUNCIL MEMBERS 

   
     
     
CHAIRMAN:   Birhanu Tsegaye
SCIENTIFIC DIRECTOR:    Dr.Heyaw Terefe
DEPUTY SCIENTIFIC DIRECTOR:   Prof Hailu Worku
MANAGING DIRECTOR:   Mrs. Abeba Debalkew
     
DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES:   Dr.Birhanu Girma
DIRECTOR OF GRADUATE STUDIES:   Dr. Dagnachew Adugna
DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH AND CONSULTANCY & PUBLICATION:   Dr. Kumelachew Yeshitela
DIRECTOR OF QUALITY ASSURANCE AND REFORM:   Dr. Liku Workalemahu
HEADS OF COMPETENCE CENTERS REPRESENTATIVIE:   -----------------------
     
    Dagnachew Adugna
    Bezawork Geremew
     
ACADEMICS  REPRESENTATIVE:   Abraham Workeneh
    Aziza Abdulefetah
STUDENTS REPRESENTATIVE:   Bekalu_______________
     
     
     
     
     
NON-VOTING STUDENT SERVICES HEAD :   Anagaw Tadesse
NON-VOTING COORDINATOR EXTENSION PROGRAMS :   Robel Kasahun 
     
     
     
     
 EiABC DIRECTORS OFFICE    
     
     
Director of Research Consultancy and Publication:   Dr. Kumelachew Yeshitela
Director of Graduate Studies:   Dr. Dagnachew Adugna
Director of Undergraduate Studies:   Dr. Birhanu Girma
Director of Quality Assurance and Reform:   Dr. Liku Workalemahu
     
     
     
     
 EiABC MANAGEMENT BOARD

   
     
     
SCIENTIFIC DIRECTOR:   Dr.Heyaw Terefe
DEPUTY SCIENTIFIC DIRECTOR:   Prof Hailu Worku
 MANAGING DIRECTOR:   Mrs. Abeba Debalkew
     
     
     
     
     
EiABC HEAD OF UNITS 

   
     
     
     
DIRECTOR OF BUDGET AND FINANCE:   Nurhussiem Abdela
DIRECTOR OF PROCUREMENT   Kifle Arega
 HEAD OF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT   Arega Nemera
     
DIRECTOR OF FACILITY MANAGEMENT:   Mr.Akalu Kebede
     
HEAD OF COMPUS POLICE:   Mr Dereje Wege

     
HEAD OFCONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT

_____________
HEAD QUALITY ASSURANCE AND REFORM    Dr. Liku Workalemahu
DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCE   Mr.Belete Enchalew
HEAD OF GENDER OFFICE   Mr Wondmu W/Birhan
Acting HEAD OF REGISTRAR   Mrs. Etenesh Mamo
HEAD OF LIBRARY   Mr.Tadesse Kassa
HEAD OF STUDENT SERVICE   Mr. Anagaw Tadesse
DIRECTOR OF INTERNATIONAL RELATION AND COMMUNICATION AFFAIRS    Mr Hebtamu Blhat
DIRECTOR OF ICT   Mr. Walelegn Beyene
 HEAD OF UNIVERSITY  INDUSTRY LINKAGE    Mr. Biniam Bekele
HEAD OF TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER   ______________
Acting DIRECTOR OF CENTER OF ENTERPRNEURSHIP 

  Mr. Birhanu Tsegeye
HEAD OF MRTC  

  Mr.Taddese Kebede
HEAD OF THE CLINIC   Dr. Zewdalem  Ejigu

EiABC Chairholders 

CHAIR OF BASIC ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN Mr. Birhanu G/weld
CHAIR OF ARCHITECTURAL AND DESIGN I Mr. Tibeb Tasew
CHAIR OF ARCHITECTURAL AND DESIGN II Mr. Hebtamu Nekatibeb
   
   
CHAIR OF APPROPRIATE BUILDING TECHNOLOGY Mr Alemayehu Dargu
CHAIR OF INFRASTRUCTURE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION Dr.Tilahun Derib
CHAIR OF STRUCTURAL DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTIONS MATERIALS AND GEOTECHNIQUES Mr. Denamo Addis
CHAIR OF ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN AND BUILDING SCIENCES ___________
CHAIR OF HISTORY AND THEORY OF URBANISM AND ARCHITECTURE Abraham Workeneh
CHAIR OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT Mr. Tsegaye Girma
CHAIR OF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT Dr. Aseregedw Kassa
CHAIR OF CONSTRUCTION LAW AND CONTRACT MANAGEMENT Mr. Esubalew Yeneneh
CHAIR OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING _________________
CHAIR OF URBAN DESIGN Mr. Wossen W/kldan
CHAIR OF HOUSING Imam Mahmoud
CHAIR OF URBAN POLICIES Mr.Teshome Teffera
CHAIR OF URBAN SOCIOLOGY _________________
CHAIR OF ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING AND LANDSCAPE DESIGN Prof.Hailu Worku

CHAIR OF ECOSYSTEM PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT  Dr. Kumelachew Yeshitela
CHAIR OF CONSERVATION OF URBAN AND ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE DEVELOPMENT ________________
CHAIR OF ENTERPRENEURSHIP Mr. Birhanu Tsegaye
CHAIR OF ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN III Dawit Benti
CHAIR OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE   Aziza Abdulfetah
   

CHAIR OF BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATION SKILL AND TECHNOLOGY

Mr. Zelalem Tsegaye

Mr. Alemu Nebebe

Web site: www.eiabc.edu.et

Contact, generic address e.mails by using: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Mail Address:

PO Box 518

Addis Ababa 

Governance and Structure

Upcoming Events

No events

Video

Copyright © 2020 EIABC. All Rights Reserved.Designed and Hosted by fidelat.com

SAPE ERROR: Нет доступа на запись к файлу: C:\inetpub\wwwroot\templates\eiabc\images\cache\005e1c30997002fbe5298dd1be4e0c74/links.db! Выставите права 777 на папку.